Skip to content

Our staff

Hunter Local Land Services staff work across the Upper Hunter, Lower Hunter and Manning Great Lakes in a diverse range of teams.

District Veterinarians

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Jim KERRTeam Leader Animal Biosecurity and Welfare (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs)Paterson4939 89660439 185 275jim.kerr@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kylie GREENTREEDistrict Veterinarian (Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri)Maitland4932 88660428 498 687kylie.greentree@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kristi ARNOTDistrict Veterinarian (Mon, Wed, Fri)Singleton6572 29440409 758 823kristi.arnot@lls.nsw.gov.au
Jane BENNETTDistrict Veterinarian (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri)Scone6540 24190427 322 311jane.bennett@lls.nsw.gov.au
Lyndell STONEDistrict Veterinarian (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs)Wingham6553 42330429 532 855lyndell.stone@lls.nsw.gov.au

Biosecurity Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Luke BOOTHTeam Leader BiosecurityPaterson4939 89050408 681 576luke.booth@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kyra O'BRIENBiosecurity OfficerPaterson4939 89670427 492 958kyra.o'brien@lls.nsw.gov.au
Biosecurity OfficerSingleton6572 2944  
Richard ALISenior Biosecurity OfficerScone6540 24060429 722 944richard.ali@lls.nsw.gov.au
Jonathan RANDLEBiosecurity Officer Scone6540 24050429 342 995jonathan.randle@lls.nsw.gov.au
Laurie MULLENSenior Biosecurity OfficerWingham6553 42330407 785 007

laurie.mullen@lls.nsw.gov.au

Kirstin BISLEYBiosecurity OfficerWingham 0438 593 875 kirstin.bisley@lls.nsw.gov.au

Agricultural Extension Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Simon TURPINTeam Leader Agricultural ExtensionPaterson4938 49280427 496 549simon.turpin@lls.nsw.gov.au
Peter BEALESenior Land Services Officer AgronomyTaree6551 8994 ext 2390427 007 468peter.beale@lls.nsw.gov.au
Col FREEMANSenior Land Services Officer Sustainable AgriculturePaterson4938 49590428 043 427col.freeman@lls.nsw.gov.au
Sarah GIBLINSenior Land Services Officer Sustainable Agriculture (Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri + alt Thurs)Scone6540 24140409 785 172sarah.giblin@lls.nsw.gov.au
Albert MULLENSenior Land Services Officer Sustainable AgricultureTaree6551 8994 ext 2350428 670 524albert.mullen@lls.nsw.gov.au
Teresa HOGAN Upper Hunter Livestock OfficerScone6540 24130417 352 694teresa.hogan@lls.nsw.gov.au
Maria CAMERONRegional Drought CoordinatorMerriwa6548 21750409 636 765maria.cameron@lls.nsw.gov.au

Travelling Stock Reserve Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Peter FOTHERINGHAMTravelling Stock Reserve OfficerWingham6553 42330409 034 557peter.fotheringham@lls.nsw.gov.au
Warwick NAIRNESenior Field Officer Travelling Stock ReserveMerriwa6548 21750428 721 864warwick.nairne@lls.nsw.gov.au
Albert ALBURYSenior Field Officer Travelling Stock ReserveScone6540 24040428 686 177albert.albury@lls.nsw.gov.au

Customer Service Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Siri BOORERCustomer Service Team LeaderPaterson4938 49330447 563 400siri.boorer@lls.nsw.gov.au
Debra MORRISCustomer Service OfficerMaitland/Paterson4938 4921 debra.morris@lls.nsw.gov.au
Louise CASSIDYCustomer Service Officer / Senior Administration OfficerMaitland/Paterson4938 4954 louise.cassidy@lls.nsw.gov.au
Jacqueline MYHILLCustomer Service OfficerMaitland/Paterson4938 4964 jacqueline.myhill@lls.nsw.gov.au
Anne LANTRYDrought Administration Support Officer (Tues, Wed, Thurs)Singleton6572 29440428 394 668anne.lantry@lls.nsw.gov.au
Donna DONEHUECustomer Service Officer (Tues, Wed, Thurs)Singleton6572 2944 donna.donehue@lls.nsw.gov.au
Isabelle MCINTYRECustomer Service Officer (Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri)Scone6540 2401 isabelle.mcintyre@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kathy RYANCustomer Service Officer (Mon, Tues, Wed)Merriwa6548 2175 kathy.ryan@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kim HARRIDENCustomer Service Officer Wingham6553 4233 kim.harriden@lls.nsw.gov.au
Tracey JACOBS Customer Service Officer / (Mon, Tues, alt Wed)
Senior Administration Officer
Taree/Wingham 6551 8994 ext 224 tracey.jacobs@lls.nsw.gov.au

Natural Resource Management Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Lyndel WILSONTeam Leader Natural Resource Management (NRM)Paterson4938 49990429 613 095lyndel.wilson@lls.nsw.gov.au
Adam BUSHSenior Land Services Officer NRM Extension and Advisory OfficerScone6540 24150467 719 698adam.bush@lls.nsw.gov.au
Lower Hunter NRM Project Officer Paterson4938 4956  
Carolyn JENKINSONSenior Land Services Officer NRM Extension Wyong4355 82050408 162 174carolyn.jenkinson@lls.nsw.gov.au
Reegan WALKERSenior Land Services Officer NRM ExtensionTaree 0429 361 781reegan.walker@lls.nsw.gov.au
Rye GOLLANNRM PRojects Officer 6551 8994 ext 287 rye.gollan@lls.nsw.gov.au
Catherine CONROYNRM Projects OfficerScone6540 24020427 578 937catherine.conroy@lls.nsw.gov.au
Daintry GERRANDRegional Agricultural Landcare Facilitator (Mon, Tues, Wed, Thurs)Taree6551 8994 ext 2230429 198 472daintry.gerrand@lls.nsw.gov.au
Susan ROWLANDMER OfficerPaterson4938 4932 susan.rowland@lls.nsw.gov.au

Community Engagement Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Clare MACDOUGALCommunity Engagement Team LeaderPaterson4938 49690417 578 236clare.macdougal@lls.nsw.gov.au
Jane LLOYD-JONESSchools Engagement Officer (Mon, Tues, Thurs)Paterson4938 4958 jane.lloyd-jones@lls.nsw.gov.au
Toby WHALEBOATAboriginal Communities OfficerPaterson4938 49460429 303 765toby.whaleboat@lls.nsw.gov.au
Alissa ROGERSVolunteer CoordinatorKooragang/Paterson4938 4927  
Daniel TRUDGEONManning Great Lakes Community Engagement OfficerTaree6551 8994 ext 2450429 361 781daniel.trudgeon@ls.nsw.gov.au
Jennifer KREUSSERUpper Hunter Community Engagement OfficerScone654024230427 151 092jennifer.kreusser@lls.nsw.gov.au
Eva TWARKOWSKILower Hunter Community Engagement OfficerPaterson4938 49300437 056 978eva.twarkowski@lls.nsw.gov.au
Matt KENNEDYRegional Weeds CoordinatorSingleton6572 29440428 686 178matt.kennedy@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kylie MATTHEWSSenior Land Services Officer ProjectsMerriwa6548 21750417 620 723 kylie.matthews@lls.nsw.gov.au

Catchment Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Camilla COWLEYTeam Leader Catchment ProgramsPaterson4938 49570427 188 345camilla.cowley@lls.nsw.gov.au
Jenny WEINGOTTSenior Land Services Officer Estuary and River Management Paterson 4938 49380428 227 460jenny.weingott@lls.nsw.gov.au
Peggy SVOBODASenior Land Services Officer Estuary Programs TransitionPaterson4938 49400418 649 308peggy.svoboda@lls.nsw.gov.au
Lorna ADLEMSenior Land Services Officer Hunter PartnershipsPaterson4938 49250437 967 311lorna.adlem@lls.nsw.gov.au
Brian HUGHESSenior Land Services Officer   Aquatic Agriculture EstuariesTaree6551 8994 ext 2220428 293 021brian.hughes@lls.nsw.gov.au
Geoff LE MESSURIERSenior Land Services Officer Marine Estate Taree6551 8994 ext 2470429 418 901geoff.lemessurier@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kirby BYRNEMarine Estate Project OfficerTaree6551 8994 ext 2910422 624 397kirby.byrne@lls.nsw.gov.au
Gavin FARLEYRiparian OfficerPaterson  gavin.farley@lls.nsw.gov.au

Sustainable Land Management Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Adam DOWNEYSustainable Land Management Team LeaderTamworth6764 59160428 615 067adam.downey@lls.nsw.gov.au
Glenn LYONSSustainable Land Management OfficerPaterson4938 49360428 684 924glenn.lyons@lls.nsw.gov.au
Nicci COOPERSustainable Land Management Officer (Native vegetation)Tocal 0428 273 251nicolai.cooper@lls.nsw.gov.au
Geoff FOSTERSustainable Land Management OfficerTaree6551 8994 ext 2430428 606 053geoff.foster@lls.nsw.gov.au
Jesse GOLLANSustainable Land Management OfficerTaree6551 8994 ext 2210427 923 621jesse.gollan@lls.nsw.gov.au
Karina GLOVERSustainable Land Management OfficerScone6540 24120459 125 407karina.glover@lls.nsw.gov.au
Jaci TEBBSustainable Land Management OfficerOurimbah0448 045 4280448 045 428jaci.tebb@lls.nsw.gov.au

Business and Finance Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Karen FITZHERBERTRegional Senior Business Planning & Projects Officer (Mon-Thurs)Paterson 4938 49230447 736 084karen.fitzherbert@lls.nsw.gov.au
Jo MELVILLEExecutive Support OfficerPaterson4938 4941 jo.melville@lls.nsw.gov.au
Penny EVANSStrategic Communications & Stakeholder Management Officer (Mon-Thurs)Paterson4938 49290417 413 026penny.evans@lls.nsw.gov.au
Paul HOWELLBusiness and Finance OfficerPaterson4938 49520409 864 485paul.howel@lls.nsw.gov.au
Fiona BAKERSenior Administration OfficerPaterson4938 4970 fiona.baker@lls.nsw.gov.au
Kier BOWMANSenior Administration OfficerScone6540 2407 kier.bowman@lls.nsw.gov.au
Tiffany DOMAN
Business Development and Improvement Officer and
Communications and Executive Support Officer
Paterson4938 49670412131516tiff.doman@lls.nsw.gov.au
Graham AVARDGeographic Information Systems (GIS) officerPaterson493849500427 354 763graham.avard@lls.nsw.gov.au
Will SANDSGeographic Information Systems (GIS) Officer (Wed & Fri)Paterson4938 4953 william.sands@lls.nsw.gov.au
David KITCHENERGeographic Information Systems (GIS) Officer (Tues & Wed)Paterson4938 4953 david.kitchener@lls.nsw.gov.au

Emergency Management

Rob HENDERSONTeam LeaderPaterson4938 49340418 669 438rob.henderson@lls.nsw.gov.au

Senior Executive Team

NAMEPOSITIONLOCATIONOFFICE NUMBERMOBILEEMAIL
Brett MINERSGeneral ManagerPaterson493010300427 346 263brett.miners@lls.nsw.gov.au
Andrew HODGSONManger, Ag Production and ProtectionPaterson4938 49470408 910 949andrew.hodgson@lls.nsw.gov.au
Joe THOMPSONManager, Healthy LandscapesPaterson4938 49310429 669 632joe.thompson@lls.nsw.gov.au